"Mediterranea" Official Selection

Competition

SJEĆAM SE (2016) by Elma Tataragić – 15’
DAH (2018) by Ermin Bravo – 13’
INTERVJU (2018) by Nermin Hamzagić – 19’
JAMA (2019) by Alban Ukaj – 11’
PIVAC (2018) by Sabrina Begović Ćorić – 19’

Out Of Competition:

ORFEJ (2013) by Tina Kalinić – 4'

KOKOŠKA (2014) by Una Gunjak – 15’

PINK ELEPHANT (2017) by Ado Hasanović – 17’

"Corti d'Argento" Official Selection

Competition

TIGER BOY by Gabriele Mainetti – Nastro d’Argento 2013 as Best Short Film – 20’

SETTANTA by Pippo Mezzapesa – Nastro d’Argento 2014 as Best Short Film – 9’
SONDERKOMMANDO by Nicola Ragone – Nastro d’Argento 2015 as Best Short Film – 19’

QUASI EROI by Giovanni Piperno – Nastro d’Argento 2016 as Best Short Film – 20’

CANI DI RAZZA by Riccardo Antonaroli and Matteo Nicoletta – Nastro d’Argento 2016 as Best Short Film Comedy – 20’

MOBY DICK by Nicola Sorcinelli – Nastro d’Argento 2017 as Best Short Film – 13’

SUGARLOVE by Laura Luchetti – Corto D’argento 2019 (animation) – 10’

FALENE – MOTHS TO FLAME by Marco Pellegrino and Luca Jankovic – Corto d’Argento 2019 (Fiction) – 13’

SOLITAIRE by Edoardo Natoli – Corto d’Argento 2021 (animation) – 11’

DESTINATA CONIUGI LO GIGLIO by Nicola Prosatore – Nastro d’Argento 2022 as Best Short Film – 15′

Cinelido Official Selection

Competition

Films in competition:
FIGLIO SANTO (2021) by Aliosha Massine – 20’
L’AVVERSARIO (2021) by Federico Russotto – 17’
L’ULTIMO SPEGNE LA LUCE (2021) by Tommaso Santambrogio – 20’
LE BUONE MANIERE by Valerio Vestoso – 19’
MAESTRALE (2021) by Nico Bonomolo – 11’
NOTTE ROMANA (2021) by Valerio Ferrara – 12’

Out Of Competition:     
LA TECNICA (2020) by Clemente De Muro and Davide Mardegan – 10’
BIG (2021) by Daniele Pini – 14′

“Altri Lidi” Official Selection

Competition

Films In Competition:
HEADING SOUTH by Yuan Yuan – 13’
LOU’S NEIGHBOUR by Victoria Lafaurie, Hector Albouker – 18’
PHLEGM by Jan-David Bolt – 7’
SHARK by Nash Edgerton – 14’
THE CRIMINALS by Serhat Karaaslan – 24’

Out Of Competition:
WARSHA by Dania Bdeir – 15’
FREE FALL by Emmanuel Tenenbaum – 20’
PILGRIMS by Farnoosh Samadi and Ali Asgari – 15’